Uzhan'ye, Russia Page

Other names: Uzhan’ye

World:Russia:Pskovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.8048 Longitude 30.6925 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 48' 17N Long (DMS) 30° 41' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447
Mid-range map of Uzhan%27ye Large range map of Uzhan%27ye

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novyy Lug (1.6 nm)
Kurgany (1.9 nm)
Severiki (3.4 nm)
Prudy (3.3 nm)
Zarech'ye (2.2 nm)
Staryy Lug (2.2 nm)
Berezovka (3.8 nm)
Nizivka (4.0 nm)
Shlykovo (3.7 nm)
Rudnya (5.3 nm)
Terasy (1.1 nm)
Avseykovo (1.5 nm)
Pekarevo (2.8 nm)
Prudishche (2.0 nm)
Bobrovo (2.9 nm)
Usvyatskiye Nivy (4.1 nm)
Boronovalovo (3.3 nm)
Usvyaty (4.1 nm)
Klinkova (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULOL VLU Medium Velikiye Luki Airport Velikiye Luki 34 nm N 355
FR32330 Small Zhurzhevo Air Base Vitebsk 36 nm S 204
UMII VTB Medium VITEBSK Vitebsk 42 nm S 196 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
FR32170 Closed Bobr Air Base Talacyn 96 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm W Lake Sennitsa
18.6 nm S Vitsyebsk gate
22.3 nm S Usvyacha River
29.0 nm N Mikhalki, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 21:09:42 2016