Prudishche, Russia Page

Other names: Прудище

World:Russia:Pskovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.7721 Longitude 30.6880 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 46' 20N Long (DMS) 30° 41' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447
Mid-range map of Prudishche Large range map of Prudishche

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bobrovo (1.1 nm)
Kurgany (1.4 nm)
Boronovalovo (2.0 nm)
Pakhomovichi (3.0 nm)
Prudy (3.4 nm)
Labynshchina (3.8 nm)
Uzhan'ye (2.0 nm)
Terasy (2.8 nm)
Avseykovo (2.4 nm)
Novyy Lug (3.0 nm)
Staryy Lug (3.9 nm)
Zarech'ye (4.0 nm)
Usvyaty (2.7 nm)
Pekarevo (3.9 nm)
Usvyatskiye Nivy (2.2 nm)
Klinkova (3.2 nm)
Tarasovo (4.2 nm)
Tyntsova (3.8 nm)
Leshkovo (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULOL VLU Medium Velikiye Luki Airport Velikiye Luki 36 nm N 355
FR32330 Small Zhurzhevo Air Base Vitebsk 34 nm S 206
UMII VTB Medium VITEBSK Vitebsk 40 nm S 196 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
FR32170 Closed Bobr Air Base Talacyn 95 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm S Vitsyebsk gate
10.7 nm W Lake Sennitsa
20.4 nm S Usvyacha River
28.3 nm S Yanovichi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 21:11:48 2016