Novyy Lug, Russia Page

Other names: Новый Луг

World:Russia:Pskovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.8167 Longitude 30.6500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 30° 38' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Novyy Lug Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novyy Lug Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novyy Lug Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Severiki (1.8 nm)
Prudy (2.2 nm)
Gorodets (2.9 nm)
Staryy Lug (1.0 nm)
Berezovka (3.7 nm)
Rudnya (4.9 nm)
Sterevnevo (5.8 nm)
Nizivka (4.1 nm)
Uzhan'ye (1.6 nm)
Terasy (2.3 nm)
Zarech'ye (3.0 nm)
Avseykovo (3.1 nm)
Kurgany (2.0 nm)
Prudishche (3.0 nm)
Boronovalovo (3.4 nm)
Bobrovo (3.5 nm)
Pakhomovichi (4.1 nm)
Usvyatskiye Nivy (5.1 nm)
Labynshchina (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULOL VLU Medium Velikiye Luki Airport Velikiye Luki 33 nm N 357
FR32330 Small Zhurzhevo Air Base Vitebsk 36 nm S 202
UMII VTB Medium VITEBSK Vitebsk 42 nm S 194 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
FR32170 Closed Bobr Air Base Talacyn 96 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm W Lake Sennitsa
19.7 nm S Vitsyebsk gate
23.2 nm S Usvyacha River
28.3 nm N Mikhalki, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:07:19 2016