Shlykovo, Russia Page

Other names: Шлыково

World:Russia:Pskovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.8500 Longitude 30.7667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 30° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Shlykovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shlykovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shlykovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zarech'ye (1.5 nm)
Nizivka (1.5 nm)
Berezovka (2.0 nm)
Pozhinki (2.0 nm)
Ladogi (3.0 nm)
Khmelishche (3.8 nm)
Pustynniki (2.9 nm)
Malyy Zaselok (3.8 nm)
Rudnya (3.4 nm)
Osinovaya Gryada (5.0 nm)
Sobolevo (1.4 nm)
Khoteyevo (1.1 nm)
Volosani (1.7 nm)
Nivy Glazunovskiye (2.5 nm)
Lobynshchina (2.7 nm)
Pekarevo (2.0 nm)
Avseykovo (3.1 nm)
Terasy (2.6 nm)
Grivy Glazunovskiye (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULOL VLU Medium Velikiye Luki Airport Velikiye Luki 32 nm N 350
FR32330 Small Zhurzhevo Air Base Vitebsk 39 nm S 206
UMII VTB Medium VITEBSK Vitebsk 45 nm S 198 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
ULNM Closed Maryovo Airport Maryovo 97 nm N 25
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.0 nm S Vitsyebsk gate
12.9 nm W Lake Sennitsa
25.0 nm S Usvyacha River
26.4 nm N Mikhalki, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:00:36 2016