Sobolevo, Russia Page

Other names: Соболево

World:Russia:Pskovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.8654 Longitude 30.7962 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 51' 55N Long (DMS) 30° 47' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Sobolevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sobolevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sobolevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shlykovo (1.4 nm)
Nizivka (2.1 nm)
Zarech'ye (2.9 nm)
Berezovka (2.7 nm)
Ladogi (1.7 nm)
Pustynniki (1.5 nm)
Pozhinki (1.5 nm)
Khmelishche (3.0 nm)
Medvedkovo (3.3 nm)
Malyy Zaselok (3.4 nm)
Lobynshchina (1.6 nm)
Koshkino (2.1 nm)
Tserkovishche (2.4 nm)
Glazunovo (2.7 nm)
Khoteyevo (0.9 nm)
Volosani (1.2 nm)
Nivy Glazunovskiye (2.3 nm)
Pekarevo (3.0 nm)
Grivy Glazunovskiye (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULOL VLU Medium Velikiye Luki Airport Velikiye Luki 31 nm N 348
FR32330 Small Zhurzhevo Air Base Vitebsk 41 nm S 207
UMII VTB Medium VITEBSK Vitebsk 46 nm S 199 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
ULNM Closed Maryovo Airport Maryovo 96 nm N 24
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.9 nm S Vitsyebsk gate
14.0 nm W Lake Sennitsa
25.9 nm S Usvyacha River
25.7 nm N Mikhalki, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:10:29 2016