Koshkino, Russia Page

Other names: Кошкино

World:Russia:Pskovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.8833 Longitude 30.8500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 30° 51' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447
Mid-range map of Koshkino Large range map of Koshkino

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pustynniki (0.9 nm)
Ladogi (1.3 nm)
Sobolevo (2.1 nm)
Khmelishche (3.1 nm)
Tserkovishche (0.5 nm)
Shchipunovo (1.6 nm)
Medvedkovo (2.1 nm)
Vasilevka (4.0 nm)
Adamovo (3.8 nm)
Ushivtsevo (3.6 nm)
Kur'yanovo (4.9 nm)
Savino (1.1 nm)
Pomazino (2.5 nm)
Lobynshchina (1.3 nm)
Glazunovo (1.9 nm)
Volosani (2.3 nm)
Nivy Glazunovskiye (3.1 nm)
Khoteyevo (2.6 nm)
Kirzhavy (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULOL VLU Medium Velikiye Luki Airport Velikiye Luki 30 nm N 344
FR32330 Small Zhurzhevo Air Base Vitebsk 42 nm S 208
UMII VTB Medium VITEBSK Vitebsk 48 nm S 200 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
ULNM Closed Maryovo Airport Maryovo 94 nm N 24
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.1 nm S Vitsyebsk gate
25.0 nm N Mikhalki, Russia
27.2 nm S Usvyacha River
15.9 nm W Lake Sennitsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 21:30:50 2016