Kozlovo, Russia Page

Other names: Козлово

World:Russia:Pskovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.7667 Longitude 30.8000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 30° 48' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447
Mid-range map of Kozlovo Large range map of Kozlovo

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Usvyaty (2.0 nm)
Avseykovo (3.0 nm)
Usvyatskiye Nivy (3.7 nm)
Antropovo (0.4 nm)
Grivy Glazunovskiye (2.3 nm)
Pekarevo (3.2 nm)
Nivy Glazunovskiye (4.2 nm)
Khoteyevo (5.0 nm)
Volosani (5.0 nm)
Shlykovo (5.1 nm)
Zarech'ye (4.6 nm)
Terasy (4.1 nm)
Kirzhavy (4.1 nm)
Sobolevo (5.9 nm)
Novaya Derevnya (2.0 nm)
Udvyat (2.6 nm)
Bondarevo (3.0 nm)
Bol'shoye Malitveno (4.3 nm)
Lukashenki (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULOL VLU Medium Velikiye Luki Airport Velikiye Luki 37 nm N 350
FR32330 Small Zhurzhevo Air Base Vitebsk 35 nm S 211
UMII VTB Medium VITEBSK Vitebsk 41 nm S 201 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
FR32170 Closed Bobr Air Base Talacyn 96 nm S 210
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm S Vitsyebsk gate
20.0 nm S Usvyacha River
14.4 nm W Lake Sennitsa
28.2 nm S Yanovichi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 20:56:44 2016