Bondarevo, Russia Page

Other names: Бондарёво,Noviki,Bondarëvo

World:Russia:Pskovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.7161 Longitude 30.8169 Altitude (feet) 511
Lat (DMS) 55° 42' 58N Long (DMS) 30° 49' 1E Altitude (meters) 155
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447
Google links for Bondarevo Google links for Bondarevo, Russia
Mid-range map of Bondarevo Large range map of Bondarevo
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Usvyaty (2.8 nm)
Kulakovo (3.4 nm)
Usvyatskiye Nivy (3.4 nm)
Tarasovo (3.5 nm)
Novaya Derevnya (2.3 nm)
Kozlovo (3.1 nm)
Antropovo (3.4 nm)
Udvyat (2.5 nm)
Grivy Glazunovskiye (5.1 nm)
Pekarevo (6.3 nm)
Nivy Glazunovskiye (7.1 nm)
Avseykovo (5.8 nm)
Kivaly (3.4 nm) Bol'shoye Malitveno (1.1 nm)
Lukashenki (2.3 nm)
Griv' (3.2 nm)
Lobani (4.4 nm)
Shershni (4.3 nm)
Shmyri (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULOL VLU Medium Velikiye Luki Airport Velikiye Luki 40 nm N 350
FR26339 Small Zhurzhevo Air Base Vitebsk 33 nm S 215
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm SE Velizh
34.5 nm S 31st meridian east
36.5 nm S 31st meridian east
30.2 nm SW Ruba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010