Partizan, Russia Page

Other names: Партизан

World:Russia:Primorskiy Kray
Latitude 43.1792 Longitude 132.9417 Altitude (feet) 1145
Lat (DMS) 43° 10' 45N Long (DMS) 132° 56' 30E Altitude (meters) 348
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1237

Weather Charts


Partizan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Partizan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Partizan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tigrovoy (2.0 nm)
Shirokaya (5.5 nm)
Anisimovka (6.7 nm)
Fridman (3.1 nm)
Gordeyevka (7.3 nm)
Brovnichi (8.1 nm)
Serebryanoye (10.4 nm)
Ruch'i (2.4 nm)
Krasnoarmeyskiy (3.6 nm)
Frentsevka (5.2 nm)
Partizansk (8.7 nm)
Nesvoyevka (9.5 nm)
Khmel'nitskoye (10.1 nm)
Novoveselaya (9.3 nm)
Lozovyy (10.4 nm)
Novaya Rudnya (8.0 nm)
Lozovyy Klyuch (7.9 nm)
Lesnoye (9.0 nm)
Dal'niy (10.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41481 Small Zolotaya Dolina Air Base Vladimiro-Aleksandrovskoye 15 nm S 149
FR42123 Small Novonezhino Airfield Novonezhino 15 nm W 278
FR45030 Heli Anna Heliport Anna 26 nm S 218
UHWW VVO Medium KNEVICHI Vladivostok 37 nm W 291 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Koryo , Angara Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Azur Air, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, S7 Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm N List of Jurchen inscriptions
13.2 nm NW Novaya Moskva, Primorsky Krai
12.0 nm E Vodopadnaya River
13.2 nm SW Mount Livadiyskaya
13.4 nm E Tigrovaya River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:58 2016