Dal'niy, Russia Page

Other names: Дальний,Dal’niy

World:Russia:Primorskiy Kray
Latitude 43.0000 Longitude 132.9500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 43° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 132° 56' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Dal'niy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dal'niy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dal'niy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mikhaylovka (2.8 nm)
Vasil'yevka (3.6 nm)
Kirillovka (5.7 nm)
Kreshchenka (6.9 nm)
Urochishche Kreshchenka (6.8 nm)
Novolitovsk (8.0 nm)
Novaya Rudnya (3.7 nm)
Lozovyy Klyuch (6.2 nm)
Ruch'i (10.5 nm)
Partizan (10.8 nm)
Lesnoye (5.4 nm)
Boyets Kuznetsov (5.9 nm)
Novaya Sila (6.9 nm)
Nesvoyevka (7.8 nm)
Zolotaya Dolina (8.2 nm)
Yekaterinovka (6.3 nm)
Golubovka (7.6 nm)
Amerikanka (9.0 nm)
Vladimiro-Aleksandrovskoye (8.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41481 Small Zolotaya Dolina Air Base Vladimiro-Aleksandrovskoye 7 nm E 108
FR45030 Heli Anna Heliport Anna 19 nm W 240
UHWW VVO Medium KNEVICHI Vladivostok 42 nm W 304 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Koryo , Angara Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Azur Air, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, S7 Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SE Partizansky District, Primorsky Krai
10.4 nm S Partizanskaya River
10.1 nm SW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
11.2 nm S Nakhodka Bay
12.2 nm S 133rd meridian east
11.8 nm SW Vostok Bay
14.5 nm S Lisy Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:21 2016