Zolotaya Dolina, Russia Page

Other names: Unashi,Zolotaja Dolina,Zolotaja Dolina

World:Russia:Primorskiy Kray
Latitude 42.9367 Longitude 133.1150 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 42° 56' 12N Long (DMS) 133° 6' 54E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7476

Weather Charts


Zolotaya Dolina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zolotaya Dolina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zolotaya Dolina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boyets Kuznetsov (2.3 nm)
Yekaterinovka (3.0 nm)
Peretino (4.5 nm)
Novaya Sila (5.0 nm)
Lozovyy (7.6 nm)
Lesnoye (7.4 nm)
Novitskoye (7.5 nm)
Nesvoyevka (8.0 nm)
Lozovyy Klyuch (8.7 nm)
Nikolayevka (10.0 nm)
Partizansk (11.1 nm)
Kalinovka (11.9 nm)
Novoveselaya (12.9 nm)
Vodopadnoye (12.3 nm)
Krasnopol'ye (14.1 nm)
Frentsevka (15.8 nm)
Vladimiro-Aleksandrovskoye (3.2 nm)
Khmylovka (9.4 nm)
Beregovaya (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41481 Small Zolotaya Dolina Air Base Vladimiro-Aleksandrovskoye 1 nm N 0
FR45030 Heli Anna Heliport Anna 24 nm W 256
UHWW VVO Medium KNEVICHI Vladivostok 50 nm W 303 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Koryo , Angara Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Azur Air, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, S7 Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW Partizansky District, Primorsky Krai
8.8 nm SW Nakhodka Bay
8.8 nm SW Partizanskaya River
9.6 nm SW 133rd meridian east
10.9 nm N Vodopadnaya River
11.8 nm S Vostochny Port
12.5 nm S Vrangel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:30 2016