Lozovyy, Russia Page

Other names: Лозовый

World:Russia:Primorskiy Kray
Latitude 43.0639 Longitude 133.1189 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 43° 3' 50N Long (DMS) 133° 7' 8E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11508

Weather Charts


Lozovyy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lozovyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lozovyy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nesvoyevka (0.9 nm)
Lesnoye (3.1 nm)
Lozovyy Klyuch (3.1 nm)
Partizansk (3.5 nm)
Novoveselaya (5.3 nm)
Frentsevka (8.4 nm)
Krasnoarmeyskiy (8.6 nm)
Kazanka (9.5 nm)
Novitskoye (2.4 nm)
Nikolayevka (4.3 nm)
Kalinovka (5.3 nm)
Vodopadnoye (6.1 nm)
Krasnopol'ye (7.7 nm)
Novaya Sila (2.7 nm)
Peretino (3.6 nm)
Boyets Kuznetsov (6.9 nm)
Zolotaya Dolina (7.6 nm)
Yekaterinovka (8.9 nm)
Vladimiro-Aleksandrovskoye (10.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41481 Small Zolotaya Dolina Air Base Vladimiro-Aleksandrovskoye 6 nm S 181
FR42123 Small Novonezhino Airfield Novonezhino 25 nm W 291
FR45030 Heli Anna Heliport Anna 27 nm W 241
UHWW VVO Medium KNEVICHI Vladivostok 46 nm W 295 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Koryo , Angara Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Azur Air, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, S7 Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm NE Vodopadnaya River
8.4 nm NE Tigrovaya River
10.6 nm S Partizansky District, Primorsky Krai
15.4 nm SW Partizanskaya River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:35:56 2016