Mikhaylovka, Russia Page

Other names: Михайловка

World:Russia:Primorskiy Kray
Latitude 42.9677 Longitude 132.9033 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 42° 58' 4N Long (DMS) 132° 54' 12E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Mikhaylovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikhaylovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikhaylovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vasil'yevka (1.7 nm)
Kirillovka (3.0 nm)
Kreshchenka (4.5 nm)
Urochishche Kreshchenka (4.7 nm)
Novolitovsk (5.2 nm)
Volchanets (6.8 nm)
Novaya Rudnya (4.9 nm) Dal'niy (2.8 nm)
Yekaterinovka (6.9 nm)
Boyets Kuznetsov (7.3 nm)
Lesnoye (8.2 nm)
Lozovyy Klyuch (9.0 nm)
Vladimiro-Aleksandrovskoye (8.9 nm)
Amerikanka (7.4 nm)
Golubovka (6.7 nm)
Lagonesht (7.6 nm)
Urochishche Lagonesht (7.6 nm)
Nakhodka (9.3 nm)
Priiskovyy (9.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41481 Small Zolotaya Dolina Air Base Vladimiro-Aleksandrovskoye 9 nm E 92
FR45030 Heli Anna Heliport Anna 16 nm W 242
UHWW VVO Medium KNEVICHI Vladivostok 41 nm W 308 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Koryo , Angara Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Azur Air, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, S7 Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm S List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
9.0 nm S Partizanskaya River
10.0 nm SE Nakhodka Bay
8.9 nm SW Vostok Bay
8.8 nm SE Partizansky District, Primorsky Krai
10.9 nm SE 133rd meridian east
12.4 nm S Lisy Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:06 2016