Gordeyevka, Russia Page

Other names: Гордеевка

World:Russia:Primorskiy Kray
Latitude 43.3000 Longitude 132.9667 Altitude (feet) 925
Lat (DMS) 43° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 132° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 281
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1073

Weather Charts


Gordeyevka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gordeyevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gordeyevka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novaya Moskva (9.7 nm)
Anisimovka (10.9 nm)
Serebryanoye (3.5 nm) Brovnichi (3.0 nm)
Khmel'nitskoye (6.4 nm)
Barkhatnaya (8.6 nm)
Paseka Tret'ya (9.4 nm)
Mel'niki (9.3 nm)
Tudagou (10.1 nm)
Paseka Tamoshevskogo (10.1 nm)
Fridman (4.7 nm)
Partizan (7.3 nm)
Krasnoarmeyskiy (7.1 nm)
Tigrovoy (7.2 nm)
Ruch'i (7.8 nm)
Frentsevka (7.4 nm)
Shirokaya (9.6 nm)
Novoveselaya (12.1 nm)
Partizansk (12.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41481 Small Zolotaya Dolina Air Base Vladimiro-Aleksandrovskoye 21 nm S 162
FR42123 Small Novonezhino Airfield Novonezhino 17 nm W 253
FR45030 Heli Anna Heliport Anna 32 nm S 212
UHWW VVO Medium KNEVICHI Vladivostok 36 nm W 279 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Koryo , Angara Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Azur Air, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, S7 Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE List of Jurchen inscriptions
9.9 nm W Novaya Moskva, Primorsky Krai
15.4 nm SE Vodopadnaya River
14.7 nm SE Tigrovaya River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:38:46 2016