Podchernevo, Russia Page

Other names: Подчернёво,Podchernëvo

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.2846 Longitude 36.2287 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 17' 5N Long (DMS) 36° 13' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 797

Weather Charts


Podchernevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podchernevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podchernevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalugino (1.3 nm)
Ornautovo (1.8 nm)
Polyana (2.1 nm)
Bolotova (2.6 nm)
Kurakovo (1.0 nm)
Kassino (1.3 nm)
Voronkovskiy (3.0 nm)
Pavlovskiy (2.5 nm)
Rybino (3.9 nm)
Probuzhdeniye (2.9 nm)
Belyy Kolodez' (3.5 nm)
Rublenyy Kolodets (4.2 nm)
Neznanovo (1.1 nm)
Kamenka (1.4 nm)
Yul'yevka (1.5 nm)
Shumova (2.1 nm)
Apal'kovo (2.8 nm)
Volobuyevo (3.6 nm)
Chupakhina (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 18 nm S 203
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 22 nm S 201
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 76 nm N 3 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 92 nm S 178 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Sloboda (rural locality)
7.3 nm S Zhukovo
9.9 nm N Vvedensky (rural locality)
16.1 nm S Medvedevo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:43:43 2016