Bolotova, Russia Page

Other names: Болотова

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.2970 Longitude 36.1578 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 17' 49N Long (DMS) 36° 9' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1305

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bolotova Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bolotova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bolotova Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novyy Sinets (1.1 nm)
Komari (1.7 nm)
Schastlivchik (2.8 nm)
Pavlovskiy (1.5 nm)
Staryy Sinets (2.1 nm)
Grigorovo (3.1 nm)
Lunevka (3.2 nm)
Voronkovskiy (3.0 nm)
Zaroshcha (3.9 nm)
Nasedkino (4.3 nm)
Ornautovo (0.9 nm)
Kalugino (1.7 nm)
Podchernevo (2.6 nm)
Kurakovo (2.7 nm)
Turgenevskiy (1.6 nm)
Polyana (1.9 nm)
Kruglitsa (4.1 nm)
Krasnyye Gorki (3.5 nm)
Shumova (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 18 nm S 194
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 22 nm S 194
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 75 nm N 5 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 92 nm S 176 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Sloboda (rural locality)
9.4 nm N Vvedensky (rural locality)
9.0 nm SE Zhukovo
17.0 nm S Medvedevo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:43:05 2016