Kurakovo, Russia Page

Other names: Кураково

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3008 Longitude 36.2319 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 18' 3N Long (DMS) 36° 13' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 951

Weather Charts


Kurakovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurakovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurakovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pavlovskiy (2.0 nm)
Ornautovo (2.1 nm)
Bolotova (2.7 nm)
Voronkovskiy (2.0 nm)
Rybino (2.9 nm)
Belyy Kolodez' (2.6 nm)
Rublenyy Kolodets (3.3 nm)
Zaroshcha (3.9 nm)
Kassino (0.8 nm)
Neznanovo (1.0 nm)
Yul'yevka (1.7 nm)
Probuzhdeniye (2.2 nm)
Podchernevo (1.0 nm)
Kamenka (2.1 nm)
Kalugino (2.0 nm)
Shumova (3.1 nm)
Polyana (2.8 nm)
Apal'kovo (3.8 nm)
Volobuyevo (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 19 nm S 202
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 23 nm S 200
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 75 nm N 3 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 93 nm S 178 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm S Sloboda (rural locality)
8.3 nm S Zhukovo
9.0 nm N Vvedensky (rural locality)
17.1 nm S Medvedevo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:43:52 2016