Pavlovskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Павловский

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3167 Longitude 36.1833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 36° 10' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1334

Weather Charts


Pavlovskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pavlovskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pavlovskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novyy Sinets (2.0 nm)
Staryy Sinets (2.1 nm)
Komari (3.1 nm)
Zaroshcha (2.6 nm)
Grigorovo (2.3 nm)
Rybino (2.4 nm)
Kulatino (3.7 nm)
Korolevka (3.8 nm)
Korolevka Vtoraya (4.0 nm)
Korolevka Pervaya (4.0 nm)
Voronkovskiy (1.6 nm)
Kurakovo (2.0 nm)
Kassino (2.7 nm)
Ornautovo (1.8 nm)
Bolotova (1.5 nm)
Kalugino (2.4 nm)
Polyana (3.0 nm)
Podchernevo (2.5 nm)
Turgenevskiy (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 19 nm S 196
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 23 nm S 196
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 74 nm N 4 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 94 nm S 177 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Sloboda (rural locality)
8.1 nm N Vvedensky (rural locality)
9.7 nm S Zhukovo
18.0 nm S Medvedevo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:50:11 2016