Moiseyevka, Russia Page

Other names: Моисеевка

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.4247 Longitude 35.8473 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 25' 29N Long (DMS) 35° 50' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts


Moiseyevka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moiseyevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Moiseyevka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shemyakinskiy (1.2 nm)
Vetrovskiy (1.3 nm)
Vetrova (2.0 nm)
Voynovo (1.1 nm)
Borovoye (2.0 nm)
Lunevo (2.3 nm)
Prilepy (2.1 nm)
Chern' Pal'chikovo (2.9 nm)
Sharikhina (2.4 nm)
Shemyakina (0.6 nm)
Voynovskiy (1.7 nm)
Bessonovskiy (1.6 nm)
Sur'yanino (2.1 nm)
Dulebino (2.1 nm)
Vtoroye Sur'yanino (1.3 nm)
Rudnevo (2.1 nm)
Kalinino (2.0 nm)
Selemenevo (2.3 nm)
Gradunovka (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 26 nm S 165
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 29 nm S 169
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 69 nm N 15 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 101 nm S 170 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm N Zapovednik
13.3 nm E Vvedensky (rural locality)
17.1 nm SE Sloboda (rural locality)
22.6 nm SW Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:53:32 2016