Rudnevo, Russia Page

Other names: Руднёво,Rudnëvo

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3936 Longitude 35.8218 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 23' 37N Long (DMS) 35° 49' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rudnevo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rudnevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rudnevo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dolbilova (0.7 nm)
Skripova (1.2 nm)
Gorki (1.3 nm)
Shemyakinskiy (1.7 nm)
Vetrova (1.3 nm)
Vetrovskiy (1.8 nm)
Moiseyevka (2.1 nm)
Shemyakina (2.1 nm)
Voynovo (2.8 nm)
Prilepy (3.5 nm)
Vtoroye Sur'yanino (1.0 nm)
Selemenevo (1.8 nm)
Kalinino (2.1 nm)
Gradunovka (2.3 nm)
Tsymbulovo (1.9 nm)
Krivusha (1.9 nm)
Rozhkova (1.9 nm)
Tskan' (2.4 nm)
Bol'shaya Chern' (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 24 nm S 162
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 28 nm S 166
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 71 nm N 15 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 100 nm S 169 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm N Zapovednik
20.5 nm SW Alexandrovka, Russia
14.5 nm E Vvedensky (rural locality)
16.6 nm SE Sloboda (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:49:54 2016