Vetrova, Russia Page

Other names: Vetrovo

World:Russia:Orlovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.4107 Longitude 35.7978 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 24' 39N Long (DMS) 35° 47' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1326

Weather Charts


Vetrova Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vetrova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vetrova Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shamyakino (2.1 nm)
Stolbcheye (1.8 nm)
Vetrovskiy (0.9 nm)
Shemyakinskiy (0.9 nm)
Rylovskiy (2.3 nm)
Rylova (2.3 nm)
Prilepy (2.5 nm)
Konoplyanskiy (2.6 nm)
Voynovo (2.2 nm)
Svistova (3.3 nm)
Konoplyanka (3.2 nm)
Vtoroye Sur'yanino (1.7 nm)
Moiseyevka (2.0 nm)
Gorki (0.8 nm)
Dolbilova (1.4 nm)
Skripova (1.5 nm)
Rudnevo (1.3 nm)
Tsymbulovo (2.7 nm)
Tskan' (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 25 nm S 161
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 29 nm S 165
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 71 nm N 16 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 101 nm S 169 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm N Zapovednik
21.1 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia
15.2 nm E Vvedensky (rural locality)
17.9 nm SE Sloboda (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:49:54 2016