Dubrava, Russia Page

Other names: Дубрава

World:Russia:Orenburgskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.5333 Longitude 52.7500 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 52° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 52° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Dubrava Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dubrava Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dubrava Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pervoye Maya (5.2 nm)
Fermenskiy (5.6 nm)
Molodezhnyy (6.2 nm)
Andreyevka (6.0 nm)
Klyuchevoy (4.7 nm)
Nikolayevka (6.2 nm)
Orlovka (8.0 nm)
Ivanovka (9.0 nm)
Yelshanka Vtoraya (9.3 nm)
Vorob'yevka (8.4 nm)
Makhovka (9.5 nm)
Pristantsionyy (3.1 nm)
Totskoye Vtoroye (2.9 nm)
Gorodok Nomer Dva (5.2 nm)
Kirsanovka (5.3 nm)
Totskoye (0.7 nm)
Sorochka (1.1 nm)
Pavlo-Antonovka (7.9 nm)
Tikhonovka (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32317 Small Totskoye Air Base Totskoye 2 nm S 150
FR41132 Small Buzuluk Airport Buzuluk 25 nm W 311
UARR URA Medium URALSK Uralsk 94 nm S 208 Air Astana, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Totskoye
2.2 nm SE Totskoye (air base)
7.0 nm N 1954 Soviet nuclear tests
7.0 nm N List of nuclear test sites
6.9 nm N Totskoye nuclear exercise


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:36:44 2016