Pavlo-Antonovka, Russia Page

Other names: Павло-Антоновка

World:Russia:Orenburgskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.4037 Longitude 52.7074 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 24' 13N Long (DMS) 52° 42' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 448

Weather Charts


Pavlo-Antonovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pavlo-Antonovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pavlo-Antonovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dubovyy (3.7 nm)
Dal'niy (7.5 nm)
Sorochka (6.9 nm)
Totskoye (7.5 nm)
Dubrava (7.9 nm)
Molodezhnyy (7.3 nm)
Fermenskiy (7.8 nm)
Pristantsionyy (7.7 nm)
Totskoye Vtoroye (9.4 nm)
Pervoye Maya (10.5 nm)
Klyuchevoy (11.5 nm)
Tikhonovka (5.8 nm)
Uspenka (7.8 nm)
Markovka (3.6 nm)
Nevezhkino (5.6 nm)
Priyutnoye (6.5 nm)
Akhmerka (8.9 nm)
Novotroitskiy (8.1 nm)
Nikitovka (9.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32317 Small Totskoye Air Base Totskoye 6 nm N 24
FR41132 Small Buzuluk Airport Buzuluk 30 nm N 324
UARR URA Medium URALSK Uralsk 86 nm S 210 Air Astana, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NE Totskoye (air base)
7.7 nm N Totskoye
14.8 nm N Totskoye nuclear exercise
14.9 nm N 1954 Soviet nuclear tests
14.9 nm N List of nuclear test sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:31:08 2016