Orlovka, Russia Page

Other names: Орловка

World:Russia:Orenburgskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.6667 Longitude 52.7500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 52° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 449

Weather Charts


Orlovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orlovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orlovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nikolayevka (4.7 nm)
Nizhnyaya Vyazovka (4.5 nm)
Vorob'yevka (5.3 nm)
Yelshanka Vtoraya (1.3 nm)
Ivanovka (1.2 nm)
Pavlovka (3.8 nm)
Verkhnyaya Vyazovka (6.0 nm)
Drakino (6.3 nm)
Maloyashkino (7.6 nm)
Novoselki (8.8 nm)
Proletariy (9.1 nm)
Gremuchiy (7.6 nm)
Makhovka (4.4 nm) Andreyevka (2.0 nm)
Klyuchevoy (5.3 nm)
Dubrava (8.0 nm)
Totskoye (8.5 nm)
Totskoye Vtoroye (8.0 nm)
Sorochka (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32317 Small Totskoye Air Base Totskoye 9 nm S 173
FR41132 Small Buzuluk Airport Buzuluk 21 nm W 294
UARR URA Medium URALSK Uralsk 101 nm S 206 Air Astana, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SE 1954 Soviet nuclear tests
2.4 nm SE List of nuclear test sites
2.6 nm SE Totskoye nuclear exercise
8.2 nm S Totskoye
10.0 nm S Totskoye (air base)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:31:23 2016