Vorob'yevka, Russia Page

Other names: Vorob’yëvka,Воробьёвка

World:Russia:Orenburgskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.6448 Longitude 52.6103 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 52° 38' 41N Long (DMS) 52° 36' 37E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 609
Mid-range map of Vorob%27yevka Large range map of Vorob%27yevka

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamennaya Sarma (3.9 nm)
Pogromnoye (4.6 nm)
Medvedka (4.1 nm)
Pogromnoye (4.5 nm)
Nizhnyaya Vyazovka (3.7 nm)
Atamanovskiy (5.4 nm)
Gremuchiy (7.5 nm)
Nikiforovka (6.1 nm)
Verkhnyaya Vyazovka (7.3 nm)
Staraya Teplovka (8.0 nm)
Pavlovka (6.5 nm)
Andreyevka (5.1 nm)
Orlovka (5.3 nm)
Nikolayevka (2.2 nm)
Pervoye Maya (4.5 nm)
Klyuchevoy (3.7 nm)
Molodezhnyy (4.6 nm)
Dokuchayevo (7.0 nm)
Fermenskiy (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35661 Small Totskoye Air Base Totskoye 10 nm S 144
FR35270 Small Buzuluk Airport Buzuluk 17 nm W 305
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm SE Totskoye
7.1 nm E 1954 Soviet nuclear tests
7.1 nm E List of nuclear test sites
7.2 nm E Totskoye nuclear exercise
10.6 nm SE Totskoye (air base)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:57:14 2015