Lesnoye, Russia Page

Other names: Лесное

World:Russia:Omskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.5565 Longitude 72.9511 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 54° 33' 23N Long (DMS) 72° 57' 4E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Omsk
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 93

Weather Charts


Lesnoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lesnoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lesnoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barsukovka (3.9 nm)
Trubetskoye (3.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Oktyabr' (4.0 nm)
Yuzhnoye (5.3 nm)
Yagodnoye (7.3 nm)
Privol'noye (8.2 nm)
Ruslanovka (7.9 nm)
Azovo (9.0 nm)
Roshchino (9.1 nm)
Bulekbay (2.3 nm) Rozo-Dolina (5.1 nm)
Tsvetnopol'ye (4.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Lenina (5.0 nm)
Kutumbet (5.4 nm)
Serebropol'ye (7.7 nm)
Bakze (7.1 nm)
Sagnay (9.4 nm)
Prishib (8.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Karla Marksa (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42162 Small Maryanovka Airfield Maryanovka 27 nm N 337
UNOO OMS Medium OMSK Omsk 27 nm N 26 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Azur Air, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
UNOS Medium Omsk Severny Airport Omsk 32 nm N 39
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm W Alexandrovka, Russia
19.7 nm NW Vishnevka
30.4 nm S 73rd meridian east
29.7 nm S List of power stations in Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:06:32 2016