Kolkhoz Imeni Karla Marksa, Russia Page

Other names: Колхоз Имени Карла Маркса

World:Russia:Omskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.4333 Longitude 73.0667 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 54° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 73° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 811

Weather Charts


Kolkhoz Imeni Karla Marksa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Imeni Karla Marksa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Imeni Karla Marksa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Prishib
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Serebropol'ye (1.8 nm)
Rozo-Dolina (4.9 nm)
Sagnay (5.1 nm)
Kutumbet (3.2 nm)
Kuduk-Chilik (4.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Put' k Kommunizmu (4.6 nm)
Bulekbay (7.2 nm)
Imeni Rozy Lyuksemburg (6.1 nm)
Voronkovo (7.8 nm)
Koyanbay (3.9 nm)
Pirogovka (6.1 nm)
Sarat (4.1 nm)
Ryspay (4.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Komsomol'skiy (7.0 nm)
Luk'yanovka (7.1 nm)
Samorodinka (6.1 nm)
Peschanka (6.9 nm)
Novopavlovka (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UNOO OMS Medium OMSK Omsk 33 nm N 14 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Azur Air, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
FR42162 Small Maryanovka Airfield Maryanovka 35 nm N 335
UNOS Medium Omsk Severny Airport Omsk 36 nm N 27
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm NW Alexandrovka, Russia
21.5 nm S List of power stations in Russia
23.1 nm S 73rd meridian east
26.0 nm S 54th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:26:27 2016