Sarat, Russia Page

Other names: Сарат

World:Russia:Omskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.3667 Longitude 73.0898 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 54° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 73° 5' 23E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Omsk
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 225

Weather Charts


Sarat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ryspay (3.7 nm)
Samorodinka (4.4 nm)
Sagnay (5.8 nm)
Tishanka (7.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Lenina (10.0 nm)
Uzlovaya (8.4 nm)
Prishib (4.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Karla Marksa (4.1 nm)
Serebropol'ye (4.8 nm)
Koyanbay (5.9 nm)
Kutumbet (7.3 nm)
Rozo-Dolina (8.1 nm)
Tsvetnopol'ye (10.5 nm)
Peschanka (3.5 nm)
Pirogovka (3.9 nm)
Luk'yanovka (3.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Komsomol'skiy (3.3 nm)
Novopavlovka (6.0 nm)
Generalovka (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UNOO OMS Medium OMSK Omsk 36 nm N 11 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Azur Air, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
FR42162 Small Maryanovka Airfield Maryanovka 39 nm N 337
UNOS Medium Omsk Severny Airport Omsk 39 nm N 23
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm S List of power stations in Russia
19.3 nm S 73rd meridian east
22.0 nm S 54th parallel north
16.5 nm NW Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:03:02 2016