Kolkhoz Imeni Lenina, Russia Page

Other names: Колхоз Имени Ленина

World:Russia:Omskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.4833 Longitude 72.8833 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 54° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 72° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Kolkhoz Imeni Lenina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Imeni Lenina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Imeni Lenina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Komissarovskoye-Dva (5.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Tel'mana (6.1 nm)
Tsvetnopol'ye (0.5 nm)
Lesnoye (5.0 nm)
Trubetskoye (7.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Oktyabr' (8.0 nm)
Aleksandrovka (6.5 nm)
Barsukovka (8.8 nm)
Ruslanovka (11.6 nm)
Yagodnoye (11.6 nm)
Rozo-Dolina (2.2 nm) Bakze (2.1 nm)
Sagnay (5.3 nm)
Shatayly (4.2 nm)
Uzlovaya (6.1 nm)
Ryspay (7.8 nm)
Samorodinka (8.5 nm)
Tishanka (10.3 nm)
Novopavlovka (12.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42162 Small Maryanovka Airfield Maryanovka 30 nm N 344
UNOO OMS Medium OMSK Omsk 32 nm N 26 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Azur Air, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
UNOS Medium Omsk Severny Airport Omsk 37 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NW Alexandrovka, Russia
26.3 nm S 73rd meridian east
21.2 nm NW Vishnevka
29.7 nm S 54th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:53:22 2016