Bulekbay, Russia Page

Other names: Булекбай

World:Russia:Omskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.5500 Longitude 73.0167 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 54° 32' 60N Long (DMS) 73° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Omsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1062

Weather Charts


Bulekbay Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bulekbay Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bulekbay Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lesnoye (2.3 nm)
Trubetskoye (5.4 nm)
Kolkhoz Oktyabr' (5.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Lenina (6.1 nm)
Tsvetnopol'ye (6.0 nm)
Yuzhnoye (4.9 nm)
Barsukovka (4.5 nm)
Berdyanka (6.2 nm)
Privol'noye (8.5 nm)
Azovo (9.0 nm)
Roshchino (9.0 nm)
Kuduk-Chilik (4.4 nm)
Voronkovo (4.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Put' k Kommunizmu (5.0 nm)
Kutumbet (4.0 nm)
Rozo-Dolina (5.3 nm)
Serebropol'ye (7.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Karla Marksa (7.2 nm)
Prishib (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UNOO OMS Medium OMSK Omsk 27 nm N 22 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Astana, Azur Air, Ellinair, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines
FR42162 Small Maryanovka Airfield Maryanovka 28 nm N 333
UNOS Medium Omsk Severny Airport Omsk 31 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm W Alexandrovka, Russia
30.0 nm S 73rd meridian east
28.7 nm S List of power stations in Russia
27.0 nm N Omsk Tsentralny Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:11 2016