Soldatikha, Russia Page

Other names: Солдатиха

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.8941 Longitude 46.4263 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 53' 39N Long (DMS) 46° 25' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Soldatikha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soldatikha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soldatikha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Selo Verkhovskoye (1.5 nm)
Maloye Shorino (1.8 nm)
Levashovo (2.4 nm)
Ilovka (3.1 nm)
Verkhovskaya (0.9 nm)
Shorino (3.9 nm)
Romachinskoye (3.7 nm)
Novoshorino (4.0 nm)
Doron'kino (4.2 nm)
Krupinskoye (4.3 nm)
Berestyanka (3.7 nm)
Kusty (4.8 nm)
Baranovskoye (4.3 nm)
Lapushinskoye (3.8 nm)
Utkino (2.0 nm)
Polovinnyy Ovrag (3.5 nm)
Sokolovskiy (4.0 nm)
Severnyy (4.7 nm)
Vakhtan-Rachki (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41636 Small Vokhma Airport Vokhma 62 nm N 8
FR39937 Small Nikolsk Airport Nikolsk 100 nm N 344
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 86 nm S 145 RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm N Kozhino
10.9 nm SW Andrianovo
17.7 nm S Gusevsky (inhabited locality)
17.8 nm NE Petrovsky (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:14:25 2016