Kusty, Russia Page

Other names: Кусты

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.9740 Longitude 46.4395 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 57° 58' 26N Long (DMS) 46° 26' 22E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kusty Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kusty Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kusty Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Doron'kino (1.7 nm)
Berestyanka (2.7 nm)
Grishino (6.8 nm) Baranovskoye (1.4 nm)
Seryshevskoye (1.8 nm)
Lapushinskoye (2.3 nm)
Pizhma (3.0 nm)
Sintsovo (3.2 nm)
Devyateriki (3.4 nm)
Shorino (0.9 nm)
Krupinskoye (0.7 nm)
Novoshorino (1.1 nm)
Romachinskoye (1.7 nm)
Verkhovskaya (4.3 nm)
Soldatikha (4.8 nm)
Selo Verkhovskoye (4.9 nm)
Maloye Shorino (4.7 nm)
Krasnosel'skoye (4.4 nm)
Levashovo (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41636 Small Vokhma Airport Vokhma 57 nm N 8
FR39937 Small Nikolsk Airport Nikolsk 95 nm N 343
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 89 nm S 147 RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm N Kozhino
13.4 nm NE Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
15.2 nm SW Andrianovo
22.2 nm S Gusevsky (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:16:01 2016