Seryshevskoye, Russia Page

Other names: Серышевское

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.9951 Longitude 46.4796 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 57° 59' 42N Long (DMS) 46° 28' 47E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 743

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Seryshevskoye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seryshevskoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seryshevskoye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kusty (1.8 nm)
Doron'kino (3.4 nm)
Alenkino (4.0 nm)
Grishino (5.5 nm)
Anferovo (6.0 nm)
Bul'kino (5.8 nm)
Balukovo (5.9 nm)
Vypolzovo (6.4 nm)
Pizhma (1.2 nm)
Sintsovo (1.6 nm)
Baranovskoye (2.1 nm)
Krupinskoye (2.0 nm)
Novoshorino (2.3 nm)
Romachinskoye (2.7 nm)
Lapushinskoye (2.9 nm)
Shorino (2.4 nm)
Devyateriki (3.2 nm)
Krasnosel'skoye (4.9 nm)
Ukrainskoye (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41636 Small Vokhma Airport Vokhma 55 nm N 7
FR39937 Small Nikolsk Airport Nikolsk 94 nm N 342
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 90 nm S 148 RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm N Kozhino
11.6 nm NE Petrovsky (inhabited locality)
16.9 nm SW Andrianovo
20.0 nm N Krasnaya Polyana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:04:46 2016