Utkino, Russia Page

Other names: Уткино

World:Russia:Nizhegorodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.8651 Longitude 46.3930 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 51' 54N Long (DMS) 46° 23' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Utkino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Utkino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Utkino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ilovka (1.3 nm)
Alekseyevka (2.5 nm)
Starikovskoye (3.3 nm)
Solov'yevo (3.0 nm)
Selo Verkhovskoye (2.1 nm)
Verkhovskaya (2.4 nm)
Maloye Shorino (2.4 nm)
Soldatikha (2.0 nm)
Levashovo (2.4 nm)
Vakhtana (3.7 nm)
Berestyanka (5.0 nm)
Doron'kino (5.8 nm)
Shorino (5.9 nm)
Polovinnyy Ovrag (1.9 nm)
Severnyy (3.2 nm)
Sokolovskiy (2.8 nm)
Vakhtan-Rachki (4.0 nm)
Kozlovskiy (4.7 nm)
Malaya Muzya (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41636 Small Vokhma Airport Vokhma 63 nm N 9
FR39937 Small Nikolsk Airport Nikolsk 101 nm N 344
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 85 nm S 144 RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SW Andrianovo
15.6 nm N Kozhino
16.5 nm SE Gusevsky (inhabited locality)
19.9 nm NE Petrovsky (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:01:43 2016