Yuzhnyy, Russia Page

Other names: Южный

World:Russia:Magadanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.5460 Longitude 150.8240 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 59° 32' 46N Long (DMS) 150° 49' 26E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Magadan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16317

Weather Charts


Yuzhnyy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuzhnyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuzhnyy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marchekan (1.2 nm)
Nagayevskiy (1.4 nm)
Nagayevo (1.3 nm)
Stroitel' (0.7 nm)
Magadan (1.2 nm)
Shestoy Kilometr (2.9 nm)
Pionernyy (2.9 nm)
Solnechnyy (5.1 nm)
Severnyy (5.4 nm)
Dukcha (4.4 nm)
Trinadtsatyy Kilometr (5.5 nm)
Invalidnyy (6.6 nm)
Mikrorayon Tretiy (0.6 nm)
Kozhzavod (1.1 nm)
Veselyy (1.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Magadanskiy (2.1 nm)
Kedrovyy (3.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Prigorodnyy (0.6 nm)
Staraya Veselaya (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHMT Medium Magadan-13 Airport Magadan 5 nm N 32
UHMM GDX Medium SOKOL Magadan 22 nm N 351 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Church of the Nativity (Magadan)
1.3 nm W Nagayevo, Magadan
2.8 nm N Mask of Sorrow
2.9 nm N List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
5.5 nm NE Magadan-13 Airport
4.4 nm W Nagaev Bay
6.0 nm SE Three Brothers, Okhotsk Sea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:15:47 2016