Staraya Veselaya, Russia Page

Other names: Staraya Vesëlaya,Старая Весëлая,Старая Весeлая

World:Russia:Magadanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.5009 Longitude 150.9110 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 59° 30' 3N Long (DMS) 150° 54' 40E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Magadan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7818

Weather Charts


Staraya Veselaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Staraya Veselaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Staraya Veselaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sovkhoz Prigorodnyy (3.2 nm)
Marchekan (4.4 nm)
Nagayevo (4.9 nm)
Nagayevskiy (5.1 nm)
Kedrovyy (1.3 nm)
Veselyy (2.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Magadanskiy (3.5 nm)
Kozhzavod (3.6 nm)
Mikrorayon Tretiy (3.7 nm)
Yuzhnyy (3.8 nm)
Stroitel' (4.2 nm)
Dukcha (6.3 nm)
Shestoy Kilometr (6.0 nm)
Magadan (5.0 nm)
Trinadtsatyy Kilometr (7.5 nm)
Radist (8.2 nm)
Pionernyy (6.6 nm)
Severnyy (8.4 nm)
Solnechnyy (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHMT Medium Magadan-13 Airport Magadan 7 nm N 2
UHMM GDX Medium SOKOL Magadan 25 nm N 346 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SE Three Brothers, Okhotsk Sea
4.0 nm NW Church of the Nativity (Magadan)
4.8 nm NE 151st meridian east
7.4 nm N Magadan-13 Airport
6.2 nm NW Mask of Sorrow
4.9 nm NW Nagayevo, Magadan
6.4 nm NW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:09:44 2016