Kedrovyy, Russia Page

Other names: Кедровый

World:Russia:Magadanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.5226 Longitude 150.9226 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 59° 31' 21N Long (DMS) 150° 55' 21E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Magadan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8551

Weather Charts


Kedrovyy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kedrovyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kedrovyy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Veselyy (1.8 nm)
Kozhzavod (2.8 nm)
Mikrorayon Tretiy (3.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Prigorodnyy (2.8 nm)
Stroitel' (3.6 nm)
Yuzhnyy (3.3 nm)
Magadan (4.4 nm)
Marchekan (4.2 nm)
Nagayevskiy (4.7 nm)
Nagayevo (4.5 nm)
Pionernyy (5.8 nm)
Sovkhoz Magadanskiy (2.3 nm)
Dukcha (5.0 nm)
Trinadtsatyy Kilometr (6.2 nm)
Shestoy Kilometr (5.0 nm)
Radist (6.9 nm)
Severnyy (7.3 nm)
Solnechnyy (7.6 nm)
Staraya Veselaya (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHMT Medium Magadan-13 Airport Magadan 6 nm N 359
UHMM GDX Medium SOKOL Magadan 24 nm N 345 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SE Three Brothers, Okhotsk Sea
3.5 nm NE 151st meridian east
3.4 nm NW Church of the Nativity (Magadan)
6.0 nm N Magadan-13 Airport
5.3 nm NW Mask of Sorrow
5.5 nm NW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
4.5 nm W Nagayevo, Magadan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:05:51 2016