Nagayevskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Нагаевский

World:Russia:Magadanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 59.5582 Longitude 150.7866 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 59° 33' 30N Long (DMS) 150° 47' 12E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Magadan
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16434

Weather Charts


Nagayevskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagayevskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagayevskiy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pionernyy (2.0 nm)
Shestoy Kilometr (2.6 nm)
Solnechnyy (4.3 nm)
Severnyy (4.9 nm)
Invalidnyy (5.6 nm)
Trinadtsatyy Kilometr (5.6 nm)
Magadan (0.6 nm)
Yuzhnyy (1.4 nm)
Stroitel' (1.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Prigorodnyy (1.9 nm)
Mikrorayon Tretiy (1.7 nm)
Kozhzavod (2.1 nm)
Veselyy (3.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Magadanskiy (3.1 nm)
Dukcha (4.7 nm)
Staraya Veselaya (5.1 nm)
Kedrovyy (4.7 nm)
Nagayevo (0.5 nm)
Marchekan (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHMT Medium Magadan-13 Airport Magadan 5 nm E 46
UHMM GDX Medium SOKOL Magadan 21 nm N 354 ALROSA, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Nagayevo, Magadan
2.2 nm N Mask of Sorrow
2.3 nm N List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
1.4 nm E Church of the Nativity (Magadan)
3.4 nm W Nagaev Bay
5.7 nm NE Magadan-13 Airport
7.4 nm SE Three Brothers, Okhotsk Sea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:10:31 2016