Streletskoye, Russia Page

Other names: Стрелетское

World:Russia:Kurskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.7167 Longitude 36.2333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 36° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 117373

Weather Charts


Streletskoye Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Streletskoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Streletskoye Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kursk (2.1 nm)
Stepnoy (2.1 nm)
Podlesnyy (2.1 nm)
Novoselovskiy (2.1 nm)
Popovka (3.2 nm)
Shchetinka (5.5 nm)
Ushakovo (5.4 nm)
Muralevo (5.3 nm)
Kamyshi (6.1 nm)
Sapogovo (6.4 nm)
Klyukva (2.5 nm)
Durnevo (3.9 nm)
Lebyazh'ye (2.1 nm)
Zorino (2.3 nm)
Dolmachevo (3.2 nm)
Ryshkovo (3.9 nm)
Lebyazh'ye (3.9 nm)
Bukreyevo (4.1 nm)
Cheremushki (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 3 nm E 48 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
FR42114 Small Ryshkovo Airfield Kursk 4 nm S 207
UUOB EGO Medium BELGOROD Belgorod 65 nm S 168 Azur Air, Gazpromavia, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 73 nm N 353
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 77 nm N 354
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W Kur River (Kursk Oblast)
1.9 nm NW Kursk State University Library
2.1 nm NW Trudovye Rezervy Stadium (Kursk)
1.9 nm W 2010 Northern Hemisphere summer heat waves
1.9 nm W Kursk Governorate
2.4 nm NW Kursk State Medical University
3.2 nm NE Kursk Vostochny Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:02:34 2016