Kamyshi, Russia Page

Other names: Камыши

World:Russia:Kurskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.8158 Longitude 36.2685 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 48' 57N Long (DMS) 36° 16' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11620

Weather Charts


Kamyshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamyshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamyshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shchetinka (1.4 nm)
Sapogovo (2.5 nm)
Ovsyannikovo (2.7 nm)
Pashkovo (3.7 nm)
Churilovo (1.6 nm)
Bukreyevka (2.4 nm)
Mashkino (2.5 nm)
Kurkino (3.0 nm)
Meshkovo (3.6 nm)
Volobuyevo (3.8 nm)
Soskovo (3.5 nm)
Terepsha (4.6 nm)
Malakhovo (4.4 nm)
Nikol'skoye (5.0 nm)
Mikhaylovo (2.1 nm)
Semenovka (2.8 nm)
Ushakovo (1.1 nm)
Muralevo (1.5 nm)
Popovka (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 4 nm S 165 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
FR42114 Small Ryshkovo Airfield Kursk 10 nm S 198
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 67 nm N 351
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 71 nm N 353
UUOB EGO Medium BELGOROD Belgorod 71 nm S 170 Azur Air, Gazpromavia, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S Kursk Vostochny Airport
4.9 nm SW Kursk State Medical University
5.3 nm SW Trudovye Rezervy Stadium (Kursk)
5.6 nm SW Kursk State University Library
6.3 nm SW Kur River (Kursk Oblast)
6.7 nm SW Kursk Governorate
6.7 nm SW 2010 Northern Hemisphere summer heat waves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:11:47 2016