Popovka, Russia Page

Other names: Поповка

World:Russia:Kurskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.7667 Longitude 36.2000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 36° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56558

Weather Charts


Popovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Popovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Popovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shchetinka (2.8 nm)
Sapogovo (3.3 nm)
Ovsyannikovo (3.8 nm)
Tatarenkova (3.8 nm)
Kamyshi (3.9 nm)
Pashkovo (5.2 nm)
Soskovo (5.5 nm)
Mashkino (5.2 nm)
Churilovo (5.0 nm)
Khmelevaya (5.0 nm)
Ushakovo (3.7 nm)
Muralevo (3.9 nm)
Kursk (1.8 nm)
Stepnoy (2.1 nm)
Podlesnyy (2.1 nm)
Novoselovskiy (2.1 nm)
Streletskoye (3.2 nm)
Zorino (5.3 nm)
Lebyazh'ye (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 3 nm E 105 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
FR42114 Small Ryshkovo Airfield Kursk 6 nm S 185
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 70 nm N 354
UUOB EGO Medium BELGOROD Belgorod 68 nm S 167 Azur Air, Gazpromavia, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 74 nm N 355
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Kursk State Medical University
1.6 nm S Trudovye Rezervy Stadium (Kursk)
1.9 nm S Kursk State University Library
2.7 nm S Kur River (Kursk Oblast)
3.1 nm S Kursk Governorate
3.1 nm S 2010 Northern Hemisphere summer heat waves
2.6 nm SW South-West State University
2.7 nm W 30107 KM


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:12:22 2016