Mikhaylovo, Russia Page

Other names: Михайлово

World:Russia:Kurskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.8129 Longitude 36.3240 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 48' 46N Long (DMS) 36° 19' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6566
Website: http://vk.com/der_mihailovka

Weather Charts


Mikhaylovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikhaylovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikhaylovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muralevo (1.5 nm)
Ushakovo (1.7 nm)
Kamyshi (2.1 nm)
Churilovo (3.1 nm)
Shchetinka (3.4 nm)
Mashkino (4.0 nm)
Semenovka (1.3 nm)
Shegarevo (2.0 nm)
Bukreyevka (3.2 nm)
Malakhovo (4.2 nm)
Volobuyevo (4.1 nm)
Kurkino (3.9 nm)
Zhernovets (5.7 nm)
Nozdrachevo (1.2 nm)
Balanino (2.5 nm)
Khanok (2.5 nm)
Krutoy (3.9 nm)
Kharin (4.2 nm)
Dolgoye (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 3 nm S 195 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
FR42114 Small Ryshkovo Airfield Kursk 10 nm S 209
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 68 nm N 350
UUOB EGO Medium BELGOROD Belgorod 70 nm S 171 Azur Air, Gazpromavia, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 72 nm N 351
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm S Kursk Vostochny Airport
6.1 nm SW Kursk State Medical University
6.6 nm SW Trudovye Rezervy Stadium (Kursk)
6.8 nm SW Kursk State University Library
7.3 nm SW Kur River (Kursk Oblast)
7.8 nm SW 2010 Northern Hemisphere summer heat waves
7.8 nm SW Kursk Governorate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:18:10 2016