Dolmachevo, Russia Page

Other names: Долмачёво,Dolmachëvo

World:Russia:Kurskaya Oblast'
Latitude 51.6694 Longitude 36.2742 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 40' 10N Long (DMS) 36° 16' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46432

Weather Charts


Dolmachevo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dolmachevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dolmachevo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zorino (2.3 nm) Lebyazh'ye (1.1 nm)
Klyukva (2.3 nm)
Streletskoye (3.2 nm)
Lebyazh'ye (0.9 nm)
Bukreyevo (1.4 nm)
Durnevo (2.9 nm)
Mozdak (2.8 nm)
Ryshkovo (3.7 nm)
Cheremushki (2.4 nm)
Cheremushki (4.0 nm)
Bezlesnoye Vtoroye (4.3 nm)
Bezlesnoye (4.3 nm)
Bezlesnaya Pervaya (4.3 nm)
Mladat' (4.5 nm)
Krasnyy Pakhar (4.9 nm)
Bukreyeva Vtoraya (4.6 nm)
Murynovka (5.3 nm)
Khuruzhevskiy (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUOK URS Medium KURSK Kursk 4 nm N 9 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", RusLine
FR42114 Small Ryshkovo Airfield Kursk 3 nm W 257
UUOB EGO Medium BELGOROD Belgorod 62 nm S 168 Azur Air, Gazpromavia, Izhavia, JSC "Air Kyrgyzstan", JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, Pobeda, Royal Flight, RusLine, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
UUOR OEL Medium Oryol Yuzhny Airport Orel 76 nm N 352
FR42110 Closed Oryol Severny Airport Oryol 80 nm N 353
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Kursk Vostochny Airport
4.4 nm NW Kur River (Kursk Oblast)
4.4 nm NW 2010 Northern Hemisphere summer heat waves
4.4 nm NW Kursk Governorate
5.0 nm NW Kursk State University Library
5.2 nm NW Trudovye Rezervy Stadium (Kursk)
5.6 nm NW Kursk State Medical University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:44:13 2016