Zav'yalova, Russia Page

Other names: Завьялова,Zav’yalova

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.0774 Longitude 63.8992 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 56° 4' 39N Long (DMS) 63° 53' 57E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Zav'yalova Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zav'yalova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zav'yalova Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Babarykino (1.8 nm)
Barnevskoye (3.0 nm)
Borovaya (3.2 nm)
Gribanova (8.4 nm)
Ichkino (10.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Iset' (1.2 nm)
Maslyanskoye (1.4 nm)
Chernyakova (2.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Chapayeva (2.8 nm)
Nizhnepolevskoye (2.9 nm)
Shusharina (2.6 nm)
Nazarova (1.5 nm)
Kochesovo (1.9 nm)
Chistoprudnoye (3.7 nm)
Shakhmatovo (3.5 nm)
Komariya (4.2 nm)
Kachusovo (5.2 nm)
Lesnaya (6.0 nm)
Cheremisskoye (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 5 nm W 282
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 7 nm W 252
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 62 nm E 124 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 81 nm N 34 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW Cheremissky
10.6 nm SE Beryozovka, Russia
8.0 nm W Shadrinsk (air base)
13.4 nm S Vishnevka
8.7 nm W List of European tornadoes in 2012
10.0 nm W Progress, Russia
13.5 nm SW Komsomolsky, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:10:44 2016