Chernyakova, Russia Page

Other names: Чернякова

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.0531 Longitude 63.9430 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 56° 3' 11N Long (DMS) 63° 56' 35E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 156

Weather Charts


Chernyakova Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chernyakova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chernyakova Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nazarova (0.9 nm)
Kochesovo (1.7 nm)
Zav'yalova (2.1 nm)
Shakhmatovo (3.3 nm)
Babarykino (3.2 nm)
Komariya (4.1 nm)
Barnevskoye (3.9 nm)
Maslyanskoye (1.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Iset' (1.8 nm)
Shusharina (1.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Chapayeva (0.8 nm)
Nizhnepolevskoye (0.9 nm)
Verkhozino (3.2 nm)
Sorovskoye (3.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Michurina (3.6 nm)
Krestovskoye (5.1 nm)
Chistoprudnoye (2.3 nm)
Lesnaya (4.7 nm)
Kachusovo (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 7 nm W 291
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 8 nm W 264
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 60 nm E 124 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 82 nm N 33 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SW Cheremissky
8.7 nm S Beryozovka, Russia
11.6 nm S Vishnevka
9.1 nm W Shadrinsk (air base)
10.3 nm W List of European tornadoes in 2012
12.3 nm SE Komsomolsky, Russia
11.9 nm NW Progress, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:51 2016