Kolkhoz Imeni Chapayeva, Russia Page

Other names: Колхоз Имени Чапаева

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.0500 Longitude 63.9667 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 56° 2' 60N Long (DMS) 63° 58' 0E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolkhoz Imeni Chapayeva Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Imeni Chapayeva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolkhoz Imeni Chapayeva Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nizhnepolevskoye
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chernyakova (0.8 nm)
Nazarova (1.7 nm)
Kochesovo (2.4 nm)
Zav'yalova (2.8 nm)
Shakhmatovo (3.9 nm)
Babarykino (4.0 nm)
Komariya (4.7 nm)
Shusharina (1.7 nm)
Maslyanskoye (2.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Iset' (2.3 nm)
Krestovskoye (4.7 nm)
Verkhozino (2.6 nm)
Sorovskoye (2.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Michurina (2.8 nm)
Kondakova (3.6 nm)
Osinovskoye (4.6 nm)
Chistoprudnoye (2.5 nm)
Lesnaya (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 8 nm W 290
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 9 nm W 266
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 59 nm E 124 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 81 nm N 32 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm S Beryozovka, Russia
5.4 nm W Cheremissky
11.2 nm S Vishnevka
11.6 nm SE Komsomolsky, Russia
9.9 nm W Shadrinsk (air base)
11.1 nm W List of European tornadoes in 2012
12.7 nm NW Progress, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:10:44 2016