Gribanova, Russia Page

Other names: Грибанова

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.2167 Longitude 63.9333 Altitude (feet) 360
Lat (DMS) 56° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 63° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 109
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gribanova Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gribanova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gribanova Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ichkino (2.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Frunze (3.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Zarya (7.0 nm)
Zelenoborskoye (7.5 nm)
Pes'yanoye (8.7 nm)
Klyukina (9.2 nm)
Shan'gina (2.5 nm)
Vodennikova (2.8 nm)
Tyulenevo (3.4 nm)
Borchaninovo (4.8 nm)
Kolkhoz Kolos (5.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Iset' (8.0 nm)
Maslyanskoye (8.0 nm)
Zav'yalova (8.4 nm)
Shusharina (8.5 nm)
Krestovskoye (7.4 nm)
Nazarova (9.8 nm)
Chernyakova (9.8 nm)
Verkhozino (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 9 nm S 223
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 13 nm S 218
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 66 nm E 131 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 74 nm N 37 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm S Cheremissky
18.3 nm S Beryozovka, Russia
13.9 nm SW Shadrinsk (air base)
12.8 nm SW List of European tornadoes in 2012
11.7 nm SW Progress, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:08:23 2016