Zatobol'nyy, Russia Page

Other names: Zatobol’nyy

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.4358 Longitude 65.4347 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 55° 26' 9N Long (DMS) 65° 26' 5E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 89159

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zatobol'nyy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zatobol'nyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zatobol'nyy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamchikha (0.6 nm)
Smolino (1.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Mir (1.2 nm)
Maloye Chausovo (1.5 nm)
Inkubator (4.2 nm)
Kurgan (3.6 nm)
Glinki (0.8 nm)
Voronovka (1.6 nm)
Khrapova (1.6 nm)
Chelnokovo (2.0 nm)
Vostochnyy (2.1 nm)
Shkodinskoye (4.0 nm)
Bol'shoye Chausovo (4.7 nm)
Utyak (3.6 nm) Keramzit (1.3 nm)
Pridorozhnyy (3.9 nm)
Lukino (4.9 nm)
Uval (4.1 nm)
Patronnaya (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 2 nm N 344 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 16 nm W 265
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 45 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Kurgan Airport
4.4 nm SW CHAYKA
3.2 nm W Kurgan Oblast Duma
3.5 nm W Kurgan State University
6.2 nm SW Ketovsky District
5.5 nm NW Russian Ilizarov Scientific Center for Restorative Traumatology and Orthopaedics
8.2 nm SW Sanatorny


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:05:33 2016