Khrapova, Russia Page

Other names: Храпова

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.4592 Longitude 65.4586 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 55° 27' 33N Long (DMS) 65° 27' 31E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46354

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Khrapova Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khrapova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khrapova Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Voronovka (1.3 nm)
Maloye Chausovo (2.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Mir (2.5 nm)
Smolino (2.6 nm)
Vostochnyy (2.2 nm)
Inkubator (4.1 nm)
Chelnokovo (0.6 nm)
Shkodinskoye (2.4 nm)
Belyy Yar (4.9 nm)
Bol'shoye Chausovo (3.9 nm)
Kostousovo (5.0 nm)
Glinki (0.8 nm)
Zatobol'nyy (1.6 nm)
Kamchikha (2.1 nm)
Keramzit (2.8 nm)
Utyak (3.9 nm)
Patronnaya (5.8 nm)
Pridorozhnyy (5.5 nm)
Lukino (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 1 nm W 303 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 17 nm W 260
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 47 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NW Kurgan Airport
4.1 nm W Kurgan Oblast Duma
6.0 nm SW CHAYKA
4.5 nm W Kurgan State University
8.6 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 28th century
5.5 nm W Russian Ilizarov Scientific Center for Restorative Traumatology and Orthopaedics
7.8 nm SW Ketovsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:29:41 2016