Patronnaya, Russia Page

Other names: Патронная

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.3644 Longitude 65.4872 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 21' 52N Long (DMS) 65° 29' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 84

Weather Charts


Patronnaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patronnaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Patronnaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lukino (1.2 nm)
Pridorozhnyy (2.9 nm)
Utyak (3.1 nm)
Keramzit (3.6 nm)
Zatobol'nyy (4.6 nm)
Glinki (5.2 nm)
Kamchikha (4.8 nm)
Khrapova (5.8 nm)
Smolino (5.0 nm)
Chelnokovo (6.3 nm)
Zvenosborochnyy (3.5 nm) Kolkhoz Imeni Koli Myagotina (2.4 nm)
Severnoye (3.3 nm)
Kolesnikovo (2.9 nm)
Neftyanikov (3.7 nm)
Kashirino (5.4 nm)
Stanovaya (6.4 nm)
Voinkovo (6.1 nm)
Sibiryak (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 7 nm N 339 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 18 nm W 278
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 44 nm W 232
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W CHAYKA
7.1 nm N Kurgan Airport
5.5 nm W Ketovsky District
6.7 nm NW Kurgan Oblast Duma
6.8 nm NW Kurgan State University
6.5 nm SW Sanatorny
9.9 nm NW Russian Ilizarov Scientific Center for Restorative Traumatology and Orthopaedics


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:09:58 2016